✅Fix this Airport Bug

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
MightySword12
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Meizu M3s

Platform

✅Fix this Airport Bug

#1

Post by MightySword12 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:19

You really need to fix this..
Screenshot_2018-08-31-21-10-10.png
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
Look at my power plant usage
Screenshot_2018-08-31-21-10-23.png
Yeah...look
And I even built underground wires..
Screenshot_2018-08-31-21-16-13.png
I've built them but it didn't work

User avatar
MightySword12
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Meizu M3s

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#2

Post by MightySword12 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:20

The under ground wires are connected to the other wires from my City and not only the transmission wires

User avatar
MightySword12
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Meizu M3s

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#3

Post by MightySword12 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:23

Oops.. silly me... It's not connected
Bye

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1063
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Discovery One

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#4

Post by yusuf8a684 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24

There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high
TheoTown Multiplayer Region
25x3Z7Z
We are playing on a region which other players in it as well. Our goal is making real world region...

wetguy
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 731
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2017 6:10
Location: United States of America
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#5

Post by wetguy » Sat Sep 01, 2018 1:14

yusuf8a684 wrote:
Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24
There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high
It's not like one already exists...Transformer

User avatar
rjroldan1
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 461
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2017 16:16
Location: philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#6

Post by rjroldan1 » Mon Oct 22, 2018 6:43

all you need is A transformer
Silent

President of Metropole region

____________________________________________________________________________________
I LOVE PHILIPPINES

User avatar
JustAnyone
Junior Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 2581
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: No idea either
Plugins: Show

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#7

Post by JustAnyone » Mon Oct 22, 2018 18:15

The cables over canal decoration can't connect thus disconnecting the grid.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB says 735 is broken!
Reactions:
Posts: 7478
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#8

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Oct 23, 2018 3:03

More likely building the canals probably broke the overhead wires.
736!736Currently using beta 736. 736 What's new? :)
Ambient sounds!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Locked Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests