Important question about "German Trains"

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.

Do you want a single rail track? (Please read before vote!)

Poll ended at Thu Jan 31, 2019 22:18

Yes!
14
93%
No!
0
No votes
Idk!
1
7%
 
Total votes: 15

User avatar
SomeGermanGuy
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2018 13:54
Location: Berlin, Germany
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: SM-A300FU (samsung)

Platform

Important question about "German Trains"

#1

Post by SomeGermanGuy » Fri Jan 11, 2019 22:18

Hi,
maybe you know i created a plugin called "German Trains" which will be added to the game! :bb :fire
But there could be a problem.
I made a single rail track which looks really good, but the trains can't drive how it's supposed to do. The rails problary won't be added, because of this.
Here some pictures:
Ouno_19-01-11_21.06.54.png
Ouno_19-01-11_21.08.16.png
As you can see the trains aren't on the rail. So here is my question: Do you still want those rail or not? Please vote on the pole! :bc
Follow me on Instagram: one_traveler_of_the_world :bc
Use my plugins. And if you want edit them. :fire

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB says 735 is broken!
Reactions:
Posts: 7456
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Important question about "German Trains"

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Fri Jan 11, 2019 23:04

The trains placement on the track can be adjusted if only the single track is used.
736!736Currently using beta 736. 736 What's new? :)
Ambient sounds!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
SomeGermanGuy
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2018 13:54
Location: Berlin, Germany
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: SM-A300FU (samsung)

Platform

Re: Important question about "German Trains"

#3

Post by SomeGermanGuy » Sat Jan 12, 2019 0:11

CommanderABab wrote:
Fri Jan 11, 2019 23:04
The trains placement on the track can be adjusted if only the single track is used.
I know, Lobby already works on it. The single rail track actually works, but like a normal one. So it would be an optical compromise.
Follow me on Instagram: one_traveler_of_the_world :bc
Use my plugins. And if you want edit them. :fire

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests